2008 Top 50

  • Place Div Name                    Ag S Town                 St Finish  Pace 

     ==== === ======================= == = ==================== == =======  =====

        1   1 MICHAEL DORMAN          22 M ALBERTSON            NY   17:40  5:41

       

        2   2 YANNICK CHIQUITO        23 M CORONA               NY   18:12  5:52

      

        3   3 NEEL CHUGH              20 M NEW HYDE PARK        NY   18:55  6:05

                       

        4   1 ERIC DE LA HABA         16 M NEW HYDE PARK        NY   19:08  6:10

                      

        5   4 JIM WARNER              22 M BINGHAMTON           NY   19:19  6:13

                       

        6   2 JIMMY MCARDLE           18 M WILLISTON PARK       NY   20:10  6:30

                       

        7   1 JACKIE PREVETE          20 F ROSLYN               NY   20:27  6:35

                       

        8   5 MICHAEL MOHR            22 M BROOKLYN             NY   20:40  6:39

                       

        9   1 MICHAEL CULLINAN        31 M KEW GARDENS          NY   20:56  6:45

                       

       10   6 JOHN BRUNO              21 M RIDGE                NY   21:35  6:57

                       

       11   1 SARABETH BUCKLEY        18 F WILLISTON PARK       NY   21:36  6:58

                       

       12   1 VIVEK SINGHAL           37 M ROSLYN               NY   21:46  7:01

                        

       13   2 THERESA JUVA            24 F FLUSHING             NY   22:00  7:05

                       

       14   1 MATT MERKEL             29 M NEW HYDE PARK        NY   22:07  7:07

                       

       15   2 EDWIN HILL JR.          28 M WEST HEMPSTEAD       NY   22:10  7:08

                       

       16   2 TIM HANIFFY             32 M BAYSIDE              NY   22:24  7:13

                       

       17   1 SUZANNE GADDIS          44 F LEVITTOWN            NY   22:28  7:14

                       

       18   2 ARNIE LAUCAM            38 M NEW HYDE PARK        NY   22:41  7:18

                       

       19   3 CHRISTOPHER POLLIN      33 M WILLISTON PARK       NY   22:42  7:19

                       

       20   3 MATTHEW CHOCHI          17 M NEW HYDE PARK        NY   23:03  7:25

                        

       21   7 ROBERT CORRENTI         23 M STATEN ISLAND        NY   23:07  7:27

                       

       22   4 JORDAN GANZEKAUFER      30 M LITTLE NECK          NY   23:16  7:30

                       

       23   4 ALEX STRZELECKI         17 M NEW HYDE PARK        NY   23:22  7:31

                       

       24   1 RICHARD KASS            53 M HEWLETT              NY   23:31  7:35

                       

       25   1 SUSAN FACIBENE          46 F ROSLYN               NY   23:35  7:36

                       

       26   5 MIKE MCARDLE            18 M WILLISTON PARK       NY   23:37  7:36

                       

       27   1 SUSAN MOSS              38 F SOUTHPORT            CT   23:38  7:37

                       

       28   5 GLENN LAVEY             33 M DIX HILLS            NY   23:41  7:38

                       

       29   6 BOLEK STRZELECKI        16 M NEW HYDE PARK        NY   23:55  7:42

                       

       30   3 CRAIG KENNEDY           37 M FRANKLIN SQUARE      NY   24:03  7:45

                       

       31   2 STACEY BRONSTEIN        35 F NY                   NY   24:29  7:53

                       

       32   1 CHRIS FARRELL           14 M WILLISTON PARK       NY   24:36  7:55

                       

       33   6 DENNIS HORTON           30 M MASSAPEQUA PARK      NY   24:44  7:58

                       

       34   1 JOHN WALLACE            67 M MELVILLE             NY   25:05  8:05

                       

       35   2 JACK COYNE              51 M NEW HYDE PARK        NY   25:06  8:05

                       

       36   3 CATHERINE KHOURI        21 F BRONXVILLE           NY   25:07  8:06

                       

       37   2 ANDREW FARRELL          13 M WILLISTON PARK       NY   25:12  8:07

                       

       38   4 MARC KORNHEISER         39 M FOREST HILLS         NY   25:26  8:12

                       

       39   1 EMILY BUCKLEY           14 F WILLISTON PARK       NY   25:40  8:16

                       

       40   8 COLIN HANIFFY           24 M WILLISTON PARK       NY   25:42  8:17

                       

       41   5 ALAN SHAMOUN            36 M ELMONT               NY   26:00  8:22

                        

       42   1 PETER GRISAFI           49 M NEW HYDE PARK        NY   26:03  8:23

                       

       43   4 LAUREN BRONZO           21 F NEW HYDE PARK        NY   26:19  8:29

                       

       44   9 NEIL D'ASTOLFO          22 M NEW HYDE PARK        NY   26:19  8:29

                       

       45   2 JULIA BUCKLEY           13 F WILLISTON PARK       NY   26:55  8:40

      

       46   1 DIANE SCHUBERT          54 F NEW HYDE PARK        NY   27:03  8:43

Related Files