•  

    NAME OF CLUB MEETING DAY LOCATION TIME ADVISOR(S)
    Academic Quiz Bowl Wednesday Room 206 3:00-3:45 pm Mr. A. Baracaldo
    Amnesty International Thursday Room 209 3:00-3:30 pm Ms. H. Shin
    Animal Rights Wednesday Room 316 3:00-4:00 pm Ms. R. Lavelle
    Art Club Wednesday Room 101 3:00–3:30 pm Ms. A. Zebrowski
    Asian-American Cultural Club Tuesday Room 711 3:00-4:00 pm Ms. T. Ho
    Black Student Union Thursday Room 610 3:00-4:00 pm Ms. P. Gabriel, Ms. D. Phanord-Alexis
    Chinese Cultural Club Wednesday Room 713 3:00-3:45 pm Ms. L. Xie
    Christian Fellowship Club Tuesday Room 417 3:00-4:00 pm Ms. S. Choi
    Club Forum Friday Café A 3:00-3:30 pm Ms. L. Candalino/Mr. C. Luisi
    Coding Club Monday Room 305 2:55-3:40 pm Ms. T. Ho
    Community Club Monday Room 420 3:00-4:00 pm Ms. C. Wallad
    Dance Theatre/Rep Monday& Tuesday Dance Studio 3:00-5:30 pm Ms. L. Quenqua
    DECA Tuesday Room  202 3:00-4:15 pm Mr. C. Commisso
    E-Sports Thursday Café B 3:00-4:00 pm Mr. J. Lee
    Environment Club Wednesday Room 421 3:00-4:00 pm Mr. S. Barell
    EURO Challenge Friday Library Clrm 3:00-4:00 pm Ms. M. Jacobs, Mr. D. Kramer
    Fantasy Sports (Sports Forum) Monday Room 418 3:00-4:00 pm Mr. A. Cirisano
    French Cultural Club Wednesday Room 203 3:00-5:00 pm Ms. C. Schiano
    Freshman Class (2022) Tuesday Guid Conf Rm. 7:30-8:00 am Mr. A. Muller/Mr. K. Kavitt
    Future Medical Frontiers Club Thursday Room 316 3:00-4:00 pm Mr. R. Jalil
    Garden Club Thursday Room 205 3:00-4:00 pm Ms. M Metz
    Gay/Straight Alliance Friday Room 612 3:00-4:00 pm Ms. L. Stritzl/Ms. A. Muller
    Greek Club Monday Room 419 3:00-4:00 pm Ms. K. Bienkowski
    Habitat for Humanity Tuesday Café A 3:15-3:45 pm  Mr. A. Baracaldo
    Herricks 16 Jazz Choir Wednesday Chorus Room 5:30-7:00 pm Mr. J. Ludwig
    HICAP Wednesday Room 205 3:00-4:00 pm Ms. B. Ament
    Highlander (Editor & Publisher) Monday Room 212 3:00–4:00 pm Mr. M. Stein
    Historical Research Monday Library 3:00-5:00 pm Ms. S. Gerantabee, Ms. M. Jacobs
    HMUNC (Model UN) Tuesday Bmt Aud/Comp Area 2:50 -4:00 pm Ms. C. Graef
    Int’l Thespian Society Friday Orchestra Rm. 3:00-4:00 pm L. Latham
    Italian Cultural Club Friday Room 203 3:00-4:00 pm Ms. S. Wilkowski
    Jazz Band Thursday Band, Chorus, Orch Rm - Mr. G. Taylor
    Jazz Choir Wednesday Auditorium 7:00-9:00 pm J. Ludwig
    Junior Class (2020) Monday Room 501 7:30-8:00 am Ms. A. Riegel/Ms. A. Camisa
    Justice League Wednesday Room 604 2:53-3:45 pm Ms. P. Gabriel, Ms. S. Schubert
    Korean Club Mondays Room 417 3:00-4:00 pm Ms. S. Choi
    Literature Club (OPUS) Monday Basement 3:00-4:00 pm Mr. A. Semerdjian
    Mathletes (9,10,11,12) Tuesday Room 419 3:00-4:00 pm Ms. R. Gunn/Ms. P. McGibney
    Men’s Choir Tuesday Chorus Room 3:00-3:30 pm Ms. L. O’Hanlon
    M & M (Mindfulnes,Music&Mental Health) Monday Orchestra Rm. 3:00-3:40 pm L. O'Hanlon
    Mock Trial Wed. & Fri. Room 606 3:15–5:00 pm  
    Music Lovers Club Thursday Room 208 3:00-4:00 pm Ms. A. Semerdjian
    Muslim Student Assoc. Monday Room 207 2:55–4:00 pm Ms. S. Nelson
    National Honor Society As Needed     Ms. C. DelSignore
    PEP Band/Marching Band As Needed Band Room ftbl gms & events Mr. S. Stickley
    Robotics Club Tuesday Room 107 3:00-4:30 pm Mr. A. Cirisano, Mr. D. Gillam
    Rube Goldberg Club Wednesday Room 607 3:00-4:00 pm Mr. M. Sciano, Mr. R. Chlystun
    S.A.D.D. Wednesday Room 208 3:00-4:00 pm Ms. G. Schrader
    School Store Tuesday Room 202 3:00–4:15 pm Mr. C. Commisso
    Science Olympiads Wednesday Room 710 3:00–3:45 pm  Mr. M. Sciano/Ms. C. Etri 
    Senior Class (2019) Thursday Guid Conf Rm. 3:00-4:30 pm Ms. E. Molinet, Ms. H. Imondi
    SMYL     2:55-3:30 pm Ms. J. Mirabile
    SOLAS Tuesday Room 314 3:00-3:30 pm Ms. J. Gallo
    Sophomore Class (2021) Thursday Guid Conf Rm. 7:30-8:00 am Mr. C. Luisi, Ms. T. Kilkelly
    South Asian Student Association Monday Room 209 3:00-3:30 pm Ms. T. Thakore
    Sports Forum (Fantasy Sports) Monday 0 3:00-4:00 pm Mr. A. Cirisano
    STEM Club Tuesday Room 420 3:00-4:00 pm Ms. D. Valentini
    Stress Management Society Thursday Room 318 3:00-4:00 pm Ms. E. Molinet, Ms. H. Imondi
    Student Government-Executive Bd. Wednesday 212 3:00-4:00 pm Mr. M. Stein
    Tri-M Thursday Auditorium 3:00-3:30 pm Mrs. A. Arnold
    TV Broadcast Club Every morning TV Studio 7:15-7:45 am Mr. C. Brogan
    TV Studio Club Tuesday TV Studio 3:00-3:30 pm Mr. C. Brogan
    Woman Warriors Friday Room 701 3:00-4:00 pm Ms. J. Sharpe
    Women’s Choir Wednesday Chorus Room 3:00-3:30 pm Ms. L. O’Hanlon
    World Affairs (Model Congress) Wednesday Basement Aud. 3:00-4:00 pm Mr. R. Chlystun, Mr. D. Rottkamp
    Yearbook Club Wednesday Guid Conf Rm. 3:00–4:00 pm Ms. C. Krucher
    Youth Against Cancer Thursday Room 316 3:00-4:00 pm Mr. J. Lee

Related Files