• 4th Annual Harry O'Neill Race Results

    New Hyde Park, NY
    Saturday, June 11, 2011

    2011 Race Results

     

    Top 3 Per Group Results

    HARRY O'NEILL MEMORIAL 5K
    June 11, 2011
    MALE OVERALL
    1	Adam Clark	22	Wantagh	17:38
    2	Gabriel Dasilva	15	Albertson	18:57
    3	Michael Dorman	25	Albertson	19:18
    FEMALE OVERALL
    1	Emily Yorke	15	N. Massapequa	22:48
    2	Olivia Galano	18	Syosset	23:15
    3	Susan Moss	41	Southport, CT	23:59
    MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
    1	Brendan McCauley	11	Williston Park	22:32
    2	Mark Marriano	14	Searingtown	23:42
    3	Dominick Piccirillo	11	Manhasset Hills	23:48
    FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
    1	Laura Dasilva	14	Ny	25:22
    2	Kim Graef	14	New Hyde Park	30:35
    3	Katie Carmody	13	Albertson	31:57
    MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
    1	Shams Khondkar	16	New Hyde Park	20:18
    2	Yonatan Benyamini	16	Roslyn	20:24
    3	Michael Dolan	16	Williston Park	20:55
    FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
    1	Sami Sheinwald	15	Old Bethpage	25:53
    2	Julia Buckley	16	Williston Park	25:58
    3	Michelle Weinman	18	Roslyn Heights	26:42
    MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
    1	Andrew Digeronimo	27	Ny	19:27
    2	Michael Eichler	23	New Hyde Park	22:52
    3	Andrew Debardelabon	22	Lindenhurst	23:54
    FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
    1	Jessie Braich	29	Roslyn Heights	25:31
    2	Katharina Schuhmann	28	Sound Beach	25:54
    3	Melissa Koellner	20	New Hyde Park	26:34
    MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
    1	Raymond Cuadrado	33	Floral Park	20:35
    2	Kevin Haniffy	38	Ny	22:42
    3	Timothy Haniffy	35	Bayside	23:16
    FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
    1	Tania Wickes	34	Floral Park	24:31
    2	Teri Mosey	37	Carle Place	25:10
    3	Sukhzinder Braich	33	New Hyde Park	26:01
    MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
    1	Arnie Laucam	41	New Hyde Park	22:26
    2	Peter Gill	42	New Hyde Park	24:50
    3	Matt Hodgson	43	Mineola	27:28
    FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
    1	Lorie Sheinwald	44	Old Bethpage	24:56
    2	Magaly McCauley	43	Williston Park	26:55
    3	Susan Facibene	49	Roslyn	26:57
    MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
    1	Bill Fisher	56	Levittown	20:31
    2	Christopher Kirejcz	52	Albertson	23:19
    3	Lawrence De La Haba	50	New Hyde Park	26:20
    FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
    1	Tina Farrell	52	Williston Park	29:41
    2	Diane Schubert	55	New Hyde Park	30:03
    3	Deirdre Bambrick-Or	53	Baldwin	31:42
    MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
    1	Alan Stein	63	Rockville Center	24:29
    2	Bob Pike	67	Levittown	24:38
    3	Christopher Miceli	65	Williston Park	27:17
    FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
    1	Lois Miceli	60	Williston Park	36:17
    2	Jeanne Casinover	60	Roslyn	59:31
    3	Vivian Leber	60	Roslyn	1:02:52
    MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
    1	John Wallace	70	Melville	27:03
    FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
    1	Anita Godfrey	79	Farmingdale	52:16
    MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
    
    No finishers in this division. FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
    No finishers in this division.

    All Race Results 2011 Harry O'Neill Memorial 5k

    RESULTS SEARCH

    Bib:
    Place:
    Sex:
    City:
    Age:

     
    Place Bib Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
    1 22 Adam Clark 22 M Wantagh NY 0:17:38 5:41
    2 206 Gabriel Dasilva 15 M Albertson NY 0:18:57 6:06
    3 33 Michael Dorman 25 M Albertson NY 0:19:18 6:13
    4 195 Andrew Digeronimo 27 M Ny NY 0:19:27 6:16
    5 179 Shams Khondkar 16 M New Hyde Park NY 0:20:18 6:32
    6 8 Yonatan Benyamini 16 M Roslyn NY 0:20:24 6:34
    7 187 Bill Fisher 56 M Levittown NY 0:20:31 6:37
    8 178 Raymond Cuadrado 33 M Floral Park NY 0:20:35 6:38
    9 161 Michael Dolan 16 M Williston Park NY 0:20:55 6:44
    10 216 Andrew Farrell 16 M Williston Park NY 0:21:58 7:05
    11 65 Michael Hogan 18 M Williston Park NY 0:22:11 7:09
    12 215 Chris Farrell 17 M Williston Park NY 0:22:11 7:09
    13 81 Arnie Laucam 41 M New Hyde Park NY 0:22:26 7:13
    14 95 Brendan McCauley 11 M Williston Park NY 0:22:32 7:15
    15 173 Kevin Haniffy 38 M Ny NY 0:22:42 7:19
    16 103 Peter Michelen 16 M Albertson NY 0:22:43 7:19
    17 166 Emily Yorke 15 F N. Massapequa NY 0:22:48 7:21
    18 152 Michael Eichler 23 M New Hyde Park NY 0:22:52 7:22
    19 196 Olivia Galano 18 F Syosset NY 0:23:15 7:29
    20 56 Timothy Haniffy 35 M Bayside NY 0:23:16 7:30
    21 76 Christopher Kirejcz 52 M Albertson NY 0:23:19 7:31
    22 120 Chris Pollin 36 M Williston Park NY 0:23:34 7:35
    23 123 Arjan Ramani 17 M New Hyde Park NY 0:23:34 7:36
    24 181 Mark Marriano 14 M Searingtown NY 0:23:42 7:38
    25 119 Dominick Piccirillo 11 M Manhasset Hills NY 0:23:48 7:40
    26 193 Andrew Debardelabon 22 M Lindenhurst NY 0:23:54 7:42
    27 108 Susan Moss 41 F Southport CT 0:23:59 7:44
    28 78 Scott La Marca 14 M Williston Park NY 0:24:19 7:50
    29 17 Jonathan Calvacca 25 M New Hyde Park NY 0:24:25 7:52
    30 59 Kyle Hassan 15 M Albertson NY 0:24:27 7:52
    31 132 Alan Stein 63 M Rockville Center NY 0:24:29 7:53
    32 150 Joey Carmody 12 M Albertson NY 0:24:30 7:53
    33 148 Tania Wickes 34 F Floral Park NY 0:24:31 7:54
    34 169 Bob Pike 67 M Levittown NY 0:24:38 7:56
    35 51 Peter Gill 42 M New Hyde Park NY 0:24:50 8:00
    36 158 Lorie Sheinwald 44 F Old Bethpage NY 0:24:56 8:02
    37 107 Teri Mosey 37 F Carle Place NY 0:25:10 8:06
    38 205 Laura Dasilva 14 F Ny NY 0:25:22 8:10
    39 170 Jessie Braich 29 F Roslyn Heights NY 0:25:31 8:13
    40 174 Colin Haniffy 27 M Ny NY 0:25:35 8:14
    41 40 Joshua Dugan 24 M Astoria NY 0:25:37 8:15
    42 159 Sami Sheinwald 15 F Old Bethpage NY 0:25:53 8:20
    43 130 Katharina Schuhmann 28 F Sound Beach NY 0:25:54 8:21
    44 199 Julia Buckley 16 F Williston Park NY 0:25:58 8:22
    45 171 Sukhzinder Braich 33 F New Hyde Park NY 0:26:01 8:23
    46 155 Joseph Caruso 31 M East Williston NY 0:26:03 8:24
    47 12 Orla Bowie 36 F Syosset NY 0:26:07 8:25
    48 28 Lawrence De La Haba 50 M New Hyde Park NY 0:26:20 8:29
    49 50 James Flaherty 51 M Williston Park NY 0:26:30 8:32
    50 153 Melissa Koellner 20 F New Hyde Park NY 0:26:34 8:33
    51 154 Alison Koellner 20 F New Hyde Park NY 0:26:34 8:33
    52 43 Kyle Facibene 14 M Roslyn NY 0:26:36 8:34
    53 96 Kailen McCauley 7 M Williston Park NY 0:26:40 8:35
    54 219 Brad Kiner   M Brooklyn NY 0:26:41 8:36
    55 213 Michelle Weinman 18 F Roslyn Heights NY 0:26:42 8:36
    56 126 Gerard Ruiz 51 M Queens Village NY 0:26:52 8:39
    57 97 Magaly McCauley 43 F Williston Park NY 0:26:55 8:40
    58 44 Susan Facibene 49 F Roslyn NY 0:26:57 8:41
    59 14 Peter Brala 55 M Albertson NY 0:26:59 8:41
    60 6 Roger Barnaby 15 M Williston Park NY 0:27:00 8:42
    61 113 Mik Negron 19 M Deer Park NY 0:27:02 8:42
    62 147 John Wallace 70 M Melville NY 0:27:03 8:43
    63 191 Chris Giola 22 M Albertson NY 0:27:04 8:43
    64 104 Paul Milana 34 M Plainview NY 0:27:05 8:43
    65 177 Christopher Miceli 65 M Williston Park NY 0:27:17 8:47
    66 198 Matt Hodgson 43 M Mineola NY 0:27:28 8:51
    67 80 Andrew Laplante 14 M Albertson NY 0:27:43 8:55
    68 182 Nicholas Troiano 13 M Albertson NY 0:27:46 8:56
    69 31 Sharon Dittrich 39 F Mineola NY 0:27:47 8:57
    70 197 Peter Grisaki 52 M New Hyde Park NY 0:27:53 8:59
    71 55 Kent Gustavson 32 M Sound Beach NY 0:27:58 9:00
    72 194 Corey Iuculano 16 M Albertson NY 0:28:10 9:04
    73 133 Austin Stoner 16 M Manhasset Hills NY 0:28:11 9:05
    74 211 Juan Barrios 50 M New Hyde Park NY 0:28:12 9:05
    75 192 Trish Albano 37 F West Babylon NY 0:28:13 9:05
    76 186 Jim Gounaris 47 M Manhasset Hills NY 0:28:16 9:06
    77 102 David Mejia 38 M New Hyde Park NY 0:28:18 9:07
    78 141 Robert Tudisco 38 M West Hempstead NY 0:28:24 9:09
    79 190 Tara Krinsky 41 F New Hyde Park NY 0:28:25 9:09
    80 70 Akhtar Kamdar 47 M New Hyde Park NY 0:28:30 9:11
    81 63 Matthew Hogan 12 M Williston Park NY 0:28:34 9:12
    82 77 Eileen Koleda 46 F Port Washington NY 0:28:35 9:12
    83 202 David Godfrey 15 M Islip NY 0:28:55 9:19
    84 57 Mumtahena Hannan 16 F Roslyn NY 0:28:59 9:20
    85 188 Tyler Colen 15 M Albertson NY 0:29:05 9:22
    86 42 Jordan Facibene 15 M Roslyn NY 0:29:09 9:23
    87 24 Monica Collao 38 F Williston Park NY 0:29:11 9:24
    88 127 Mohammad Sarhan 33 M Hollis NY 0:29:22 9:27
    89 214 Tina Farrell 52 F Williston Park NY 0:29:41 9:34
    90 101 Patrick McGuire 17 M Williston Park NY 0:29:43 9:34
    91 92 Natalie Maldonado 25 F Flushing NY 0:29:54 9:38
    92 189 Steven Gilhously 47 M Williston Park NY 0:30:00 9:40
    93 175 Cara Turner 31 F Albertson NY 0:30:01 9:40
    94 11 Marie Anne Boutin 38 F Mineola NY 0:30:02 9:40
    95 46 Robyn Feldblum 31 F Scotch Plains NJ 0:30:03 9:41
    96 129 Diane Schubert 55 F New Hyde Park NY 0:30:03 9:41
    97 164 Kate Powers 40 F New Hyde Park NY 0:30:05 9:41
    98 134 Joyce Stoner 42 F Manhasset Hills NY 0:30:06 9:42
    99 180 Gilda Harrison 48 F Jericho NY 0:30:15 9:45
    100 149 Felix Wong 40 M Williston Park NY 0:30:21 9:47
    101 52 Kim Graef 14 F New Hyde Park NY 0:30:35 9:51
    102 39 Eileen Downing 29 F Long Beach NY 0:30:47 9:55
    103 10 Maureen Boggio 30 F Middle Village NY 0:30:47 9:55
    104 38 William Dowd 16 M Williston Park NY 0:31:06 10:01
    105 184 Ryan Moss   M Southport CT 0:31:20 10:05
    106 183 Jeremy Moss   M Southport CT 0:31:20 10:06
    107 217 Neera Gupta 42 F New Hyde Park NY 0:31:23 10:06
    108 20 Betty Chen 44 F New Hyde Park NY 0:31:27 10:08
    109 3 Deirdre Bambrick-Or 53 F Baldwin NY 0:31:42 10:13
    110 151 Katie Carmody 13 F Albertson NY 0:31:57 10:17
    111 36 Gerard Boniello 14 M Williston Park NY 0:31:57 10:17
    112 35 Gavin Dowd 13 M Williston Park NY 0:32:13 10:23
    113 165 Kevin Yorke 50 M N. Massapequa NY 0:32:19 10:24
    114 111 Joseph Murphy 41 M West Hempstead NY 0:32:20 10:25
    115 71 Jasmine Kamdar 10 F New Hyde Park NY 0:32:27 10:27
    116 98 Danny McCormick 16 M New Hyde Park NY 0:32:41 10:32
    117 61 John Hogan 47 M Williston Park NY 0:32:53 10:35
    118 21 Phillip Cicione   M Rockville Center NY 0:32:58 10:37
    119 109 Maria Mule 44 F New Hyde Park NY 0:32:58 10:37
    120 209 Chris Scibilia   M Forest Hills NY 0:33:07 10:40
    121 115 Robert Oneill 34 M Manhasset NY 0:33:07 10:40
    122 5 Paige Barnaby 17 F Williston Park NY 0:33:16 10:43
    123 67 Danielle Hunka 27 F Merrick NY 0:33:46 10:53
    124 162 Alan Turnel 61 M Syosset NY 0:34:02 10:58
    125 68 Steve Iannone 46 M Massapequa NY 0:34:10 11:00
    126 140 Michelle Trunkes 47 F Massapequa NY 0:34:11 11:00
    127 131 Robert Spina 34 M New Hyde Park NY 0:34:19 11:03
    128 185 Jackie Laskowski 45 F New Hyde Park NY 0:34:26 11:05
    129 13 Jenna Boyd 25 F Westbury NY 0:34:34 11:08
    130 116 Julie Orr 46 F Mineola NY 0:34:53 11:14
    131 45 Shari Fanning 39 F West Islip NY 0:34:58 11:16
    132 114 Stephanie Nelson 35 F Huntington Station NY 0:34:58 11:16
    133 201 Amanda Godfrey   F Islip NY 0:35:02 11:17
    134 60 Brian Hogan 14 M Williston Park NY 0:35:22 11:23
    135 122 Katie Pollin 29 F Baldwin NY 0:35:49 11:32
    136 176 Lois Miceli 60 F Williston Park NY 0:36:17 11:41
    137 85 Marianne Lobaccaro 48 F Albertson NY 0:36:45 11:50
    138 135 Jerilynn Strohschei 56 F New Hyde Park NY 0:36:59 11:55
    139 136 Ronni Stuart 39 F Roslyn NY 0:37:07 11:57
    140 19 Lori Chaitman 36 F Roslyn NY 0:37:08 11:57
    141 106 Anna Morales 48 F Woodhaven NY 0:37:20 12:01
    142 23 William Clark Jr 54 M Albertson NY 0:37:24 12:03
    143 32 Shamina Dohadwala 10 F New Hyde Park NY 0:37:40 12:08
    144 74 Barry Kimler 56 M Searingtown NY 0:37:52 12:12
    145 112 Michael Negron 44 M Deer Park NY 0:38:31 12:24
    146 75 Sue Kimler 46 F Searingtown NY 0:38:43 12:28
    147 4 Jackie Barnaby 41 F Williston Park NY 0:39:08 12:36
    148 72 Sohail Kamdar 15 M New Hyde Park NY 0:39:08 12:36
    149 121 Erin Pollin 39 F Williston Park NY 0:39:12 12:37
    150 210 Ana Dasilva 43 F Albertson NY 0:39:13 12:38
    151 99 Kathleen McCormick 47 F New Hyde Park NY 0:41:30 13:22
    152 53 Patti Graef 49 F New Hyde Park NY 0:42:06 13:33
    153 54 Tommy Graef 17 M New Hyde Park NY 0:42:06 13:34
    154 30 Suzanne Dickinson 51 F East Northport NY 0:42:45 13:46
    155 49 Gabrielle Finkel 49 F New Hyde Park NY 0:43:24 13:59
    156 100 John McGuire 56 M Williston Park NY 0:43:37 14:03
    157 73 Kathleen Kelly 46 F Williston Park NY 0:43:41 14:04
    158 88 Kevin Lum 18 M New Hyde Park NY 0:44:47 14:25
    159 172 Christine Giunta 25 F Lindenhurst NY 0:45:21 14:36
    160 2 Youngseok Baek 38 M Albertson NY 0:47:14 15:12
    161 1 Seunguk Baek 8 M Albertson NY 0:47:14 15:13
    162 167 Joseph Molinelli 50 M New Hyde Park NY 0:48:43 15:41
    163 9 Liz Benzoni 56 F Albertson NY 0:49:23 15:54
    164 118 Diane Pasatieri 52 F Commack NY 0:49:24 15:54
    165 212 Paul Wolster 67 M New Hyde Park NY 0:49:25 15:55
    166 208 Enrique Oyaga   M Syosset NY 0:50:21 16:13
    167 200 Cindy Godfrey 52 F Islip NY 0:52:16 16:50
    168 204 Anita Godfrey 79 F Farmingdale NY 0:52:16 16:50
    169 203 Diane Schoppman 58 F Levittown NY 0:52:17 16:50
    170 143 Anthony Vallone   M Franklin Square NY 0:54:00 17:23
    171 37 Nate Dowd 8 M Williston Park NY 0:55:05 17:44
    172 207 Lisa Oyaga   F Syosset NY 0:56:49 18:18
    173 163 Maura Powers 44 F New Hyde Park NY 0:56:49 18:18
    174 144 Maria Vallone   F Franklin Square NY 0:57:26 18:29
    175 18 Jeanne Casinover 60 F Roslyn NY 0:59:31 19:10
    176 82 Rebecca Leber 22 F Roslyn NY 1:02:52 20:14
    177 83 Vivian Leber 60 F Roslyn NY 1:02:52 20:14
    178 160 Norman McAlenly 54 M Glen Cove NY 1:03:42 20:30